Braum’s Menu Guide

Braum’s Menu With Prices 2026 Full Guide & Nutrition

Braum’s Menu is packed with options for every taste, from hearty breakfast items and savory burgers to fresh salads, crispy chicken, creamy ice cream, shakes, and kid-friendly meals.

In this guide, we’ve put together the full Braum’s Menu with Prices, covering everything from breakfast to desserts. You’ll find a clear breakdown of every menu category, including current prices, calorie information, and helpful tips, so you can easily spot what’s popular, what offers the best value, and which items fit your dietary needs.

Last updated: Oct 2026

Braum’s Menu Overview

Browse every Braum’s menu category with current prices and nutrition details.

Breakfast

  • Braum’s 3 Meat Breakfast Burrito 3 Meat Breakfast Burrito Est.$4.79 – $5.69
  • Braum’s California Chipotle Breakfast Burrito California Chipotle Breakfast Burrito Est.$6.19
  • Braum’s Cinnamon Roll Cinnamon Roll Est.$3.29
  • Braum’s English Muffin English Muffin Est.~$1.99
  • Braum’s Breakfast Bagel Breakfast Bagel Est.$2.99
  • Braum’s Fruit and Yogurt Swirl Fruit and Yogurt Swirl Est.$3.09 – $3.79

Burgers

  • Braum’s Bacon Cheeseburger Bacon Cheeseburger Est.$5.49
  • Braum’s Jalapeño Pepper Jack Cheeseburger Jalapeño Pepper Jack Cheeseburger Est.$5.49 – $6.99
  • Braum’s Four Cheese Burger Four Cheese Burger Est.$5.49
  • Braum’s Cheeseburger Cheeseburger Est.$4.38 – $6.29
  • Braum’s Deluxe 1/6 lb. Hamburger Deluxe ⅙ lb. Hamburger Est.~$3.79
  • Braum’s Bag of Burgers Bag of Burgers Est.~$7.79

Chicken

  • Braum’s Aloha Grilled Chicken Sandwich Aloha Grilled Chicken Sandwich Est.~$6.99
  • Braum’s Spicy Chicken Pimento Sandwich Spicy Chicken Pimento Sandwich Est.$6.29
  • Braum’s Grilled Chicken Sandwich Grilled Chicken Sandwich Est.~$4.75 – $5.79
  • Braum’s Chicken Club Sandwich Chicken Club Sandwich Est.$6.29
  • Braum’s Chicken Filet Sandwich Chicken Filet Sandwich Est.$4.75
  • Braum’s Chicken Strips Chicken Strips Est.$4.88

Salads

  • Garden Salad Garden Salad Est.$3.49
  • Grilled Chicken Salad Grilled Chicken Salad Est.~$6.99
  • Strawberry Salad Strawberry Salad Est.$6.99
  • Chicken Strips Salad Chicken Strips Salad Est.$6.99

Ice Cream

  • Amaretto Amaretto Est.~$2.89
  • Butter Pecan Butter Pecan Est.~$2.89
  • Caramel Cookie Caramel Cookie Est.$2.79 – $3.29
  • Black Walnut Black Walnut Est.~$2.80
  • Birthday Cake Birthday Cake Est.$2.89
  • Banana Pecan Banana Pecan Est.$2.89

Sundaes

  • Banana Split Banana Split Est.$4.89 – $5.49
  • German Chocolate Sundae German Chocolate Sundae Est.$4.79
  • Brownie Fudge Sundae Brownie Fudge Sundae Est.$3.79 – $4.79
  • Candy Bar Sundae Candy Bar Sundae Est.$3.99 – $4.79
  • Hot Caramel Sundae Hot Caramel Sundae Est.$3.29
  • Hot Fudge Sundae Hot Fudge Sundae Est.$3.29

Drinks & Beverages

  • Cherry Limeade Cherry Limeade Est.$2.69
  • Iced Tea Iced Tea Est.$1.79
  • Limeade Limeade Est.$2.39
  • Milk Milk Est.$1.79
  • Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate Est.$2.59
  • Soft Drinks Soft Drinks Est.$1.79

Combos

  • Quarter Lb. Cheeseburger Combo Quarter Lb. Cheeseburger Combo Est.$7.89
  • Double Quarter Lb. Cheeseburger Combo Double Quarter Lb. Cheeseburger Combo Est.$8.99
  • Jalapeño Pepper Jack Cheeseburger Combo Jalapeño Pepper Jack Cheeseburger Combo Est.$10.29
  • 4 Cheeseburger Combo 4 Cheeseburger Combo Est.$8.19
  • ¼ Lb. Bacon Cheeseburger Combo ¼ Lb. Bacon Cheeseburger Combo Est.$8.19
  • Spicy Chicken Pimento Bacon Sandwich Combo Spicy Chicken Pimento Bacon Sandwich Combo Est.$8.19

Shakes & Malts

  • Frozen Yogurt Frozen Yogurt Est.$1.39 – $2.99
  • Sherbet Freeze Sherbet Freeze Est.$3.49
  • Malts Malts Est.$3.49
  • Mixes Mixes Est.$3.89

Specials & Limited Time

  • Bacon Mushroom Swiss Breakfast Burrito Est.$5.19
  • Breakfast Combo #2 – Double Biscuit & Gravy Special Est.$5.89
  • Happy Hour at Braum’s Est.$1.29
  • Crave & Save Combo Special Est.$9.09

Affordable Options

  • 1 Iced Tea Iced Tea $179
  • 2 Milk or Orange Juice Milk or Orange Juice $179
  • 3 Soft Drinks Soft Drinks $179
  • 4 Biscuit with Jelly $199
  • 5 English Muffins English Muffins $199
  • 6 Limeade Limeade $239
  • 7 Jr. Hamburger or Cheeseburger (⅙ lb) Jr. Hamburger or Cheeseburger (⅙ lb) $249
  • 8 Coffee $259

Best Protein Value

  • 1 Double Jr. Cheeseburger (⅙ lb) Double Jr. Cheeseburger (⅙ lb) 9.2g per $1
  • 2 Double Quarter Lb. Cheeseburger Double Quarter Lb. Cheeseburger 8.1g per $1
  • 3 Jr. Hamburger or Cheeseburger (⅙ lb) Jr. Hamburger or Cheeseburger (⅙ lb) 8g per $1
  • 4 Chicken Club Sandwich Chicken Club Sandwich 7.2g per $1
  • 5 Grilled Chicken Sandwich Grilled Chicken Sandwich 6.7g per $1
  • 6 Breakfast Burrito Breakfast Burrito 6.7g per $1
  • 7 Bacon Cheeseburger Bacon Cheeseburger 6.6g per $1
  • 8 Grande Breakfast Burrito Grande Breakfast Burrito 6.5g per $1

Braum’s Nutrition Facts

Quick answer: The lowest-calorie burger on Braum’s chart is the Sixth-lb Junior Cheeseburger at 390 calories. A grilled chicken sandwich has 430 calories and 32 g of protein. The burgers and chicken sandwiches below contain 1,190 to 1,720 mg of sodium.

Per item as served. Single dip = 4.5 oz. Source: Braum’s published nutrition chart (2018 edition).
ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Burgers & Chicken
Sixth-lb Junior Cheeseburger3901837201,230
Sixth-lb Deluxe Cheeseburger4202039211,210
Double Junior Cheeseburger5202737321,260
Quarter-lb Cheeseburger5302840291,420
Quarter-lb Bacon Cheeseburger6303640361,720
Jalapeño Pepper Jack Cheeseburger6403838371,190
Double Quarter-lb Cheeseburger7304140471,470
Grilled Chicken Sandwich4301838321,260
Crispy Chicken Sandwich5902760281,220
Breakfast & Sides
Breakfast Burrito450233920840
Everything Bagel with Cream Cheese32014379600
Biscuit & Sausage Gravy (single)420214381,480
French Fries (small)2109293140
Ice Cream, Frozen Yogurt & Malts
Premium Vanilla (single dip)2801728590
Premium Mint Chocolate Chip (single dip)3601634590
Soft Frozen Yogurt, Vanilla (small, 5 oz)2309336150
Soft Frozen Yogurt, Chocolate (small, 5 oz)2309346135
Banana Malt, Junior (12 fl oz)510265812210
Banana Malt, Medium (22 fl oz)1,0605112828490

Quick Answers

How many calories are in a Braum’s cheeseburger?

It depends on the size. A Sixth-lb Junior Cheeseburger has 390 calories, a Quarter-lb Cheeseburger has 530, and a Double Quarter-lb Cheeseburger has 730.

How many calories are in a Braum’s grilled chicken sandwich?

430 calories, with 18 g of fat, 38 g of carbs, and 32 g of protein.

How many calories are in a Braum’s ice cream scoop?

A single dip of Premium ice cream ranges from about 250 to 390 calories depending on the flavor. Premium Vanilla is 280.

Source: Braum’s nutrition chart (2018 edition). Recipes and portions can change, so confirm with your store.

This site is independent and not affiliated with Braum’s. Last updated: .

Braum’s Dietary & Allergen Information

Braum’s does not publish a per-item allergen chart, so there is no official list of which items contain milk, wheat, egg, soy, or nuts. What Braum’s does publish is a nutrition chart, an FAQ, and notes about its A2 milk. This guide combines those sources with the ingredients you would expect in each type of food.

Please note: Entries marked “Typical” are based on common ingredients, not confirmed Braum’s recipes. If you have a severe allergy or celiac disease, ask your store before you order.

What Braum’s Confirms

  • Gluten: Braum’s has no gluten-free product list. It says ice cream without a baked product in it would be gluten-free. Cookies and Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, and Brownie Fudge Sundae contain baked products.
  • A2 milk: Braum’s dairy products, including its ice cream, are made with A2 milk. Braum’s notes that A2 milk still contains lactose and milk proteins, so it is not a safe swap for a milk allergy.
  • Lactose-free: Braum’s was reported in October 2026 to have introduced A2 Lactose Free Milk (1%) in stores across its five states. Older Braum’s FAQ pages still say it makes no lactose-free milk.
  • Frozen yogurt: Braum’s soft frozen yogurt contains live active cultures.
  • MSG: Braum’s says most items are MSG-free, and any item containing MSG must list it on the label.
  • Grocery items: Braum’s says its Fresh Market items such as buns, cones, and ice cream are largely the same as those in the restaurant, with a few differences caused by packaging. Packaged versions carry ingredient labels you can read.

Common Allergens by Menu Item

Typical = common ingredients for this type of food, not confirmed Braum’s recipes. “Name on chart” = based on item names in Braum’s published nutrition chart.
Menu areaLikely allergensBasis
Burgers and chicken sandwichesWheatMilkTypical: bun and cheese. Egg and soy are possible in buns and sauces.
Crispy chicken and chicken stripsWheatEggTypical: breading.
Biscuits, bagels, muffins, English muffins, hotcakes, cinnamon rollsWheatMilkEggTypical: baked goods.
Everything bagelWheatSesameTypical: everything seasoning commonly includes sesame. Ask to confirm.
Breakfast eggs, omelets, and burritosEggMilkWheatTypical: eggs, cheese, and bagel or tortilla.
Biscuits and gravyWheatMilkTypical.
Hash browns and friesNone from the potato itselfThe chart lists 0 cholesterol for hash browns. Shared fryer use is unknown, so ask.
SaladsMilkEggWheatTree nutsCheese, dressings, and croutons vary. Name on chart: walnuts in the Waldorf and Apple Cranberry Walnut salads.
Plain ice cream flavorsMilkConfirmed by Braum’s: made with dairy. Gluten-free if no baked pieces.
Cones (cake, sugar, waffle)WheatBaked products. A cup avoids the cone.
Nut-named flavorsMilkTree nutsName on chart: Butter Pecan, Black Walnut, Pistachio Almond, Maple Walnut, Sea Salt Caramel Cashew, White Chocolate Macadamia, Chocolate Chunk Hazelnut.
Peanut flavors and candy mix-insMilkPeanutsName on chart: Peanut Butter Cup, Peanut Cluster Fudge, Butterfinger, Reese’s.
Cookie, cake, brownie, cheesecake, and shortbread flavorsMilkWheatBraum’s confirms baked pieces in Cookies and Cream, Cookie Dough, and Brownie Fudge Sundae. Others are inferred from their names.
SherbetMilkThe chart lists cholesterol for every sherbet, so it is not dairy-free.
Soft frozen yogurtMilkConfirmed by Braum’s: dairy-based with live cultures.
Shakes, malts, sundaes, and mixesMilkDepends on add-insMix-ins and toppings decide: wheat from cookies and brownies, plus nuts or peanuts.
Fountain drinks, coffee, and teaNone expectedMilk in specialty coffeesTypical.

No item on Braum’s published chart is a fish or shellfish dish by name, but hidden ingredients cannot be ruled out.

Tips for Special Dietary Needs

Gluten-free or celiac

Plain ice cream in a cup avoids the gluten ingredients. Skip cones and cookie, brownie, cake, and cheesecake flavors.

Braum’s has not published how it handles cross-contact. Shared scoops, mix-in stations, and fryers are a risk in any ice cream shop, so people with celiac disease should ask the store directly.

Dairy allergy or lactose intolerance

Most of the menu is dairy-based. A2 milk contains the same milk proteins and lactose as regular milk, so it does not fix a milk allergy.

Lactose-free A2 milk is now sold in stores. Lactose-free is not milk-free, so people with a milk allergy should still avoid it.

Nut and peanut allergy

The main risk is at the ice cream fountain: shared scoops, mix-ins, toppings, and nut-named flavors. Ask the staff to use a clean scoop and to change gloves.

Braum’s Store Hours

Quick answer: Most Braum’s stores are open every day from 6:00 AM to 10:45 PM, with breakfast served until 10:30 AM. Stores are closed on Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day.

Regular Hours

Typical hours. Exact times can change by store, so check your nearest Braum’s.
DaysOpensClosesBreakfast served
Monday – Sunday6:00 AM10:45 PM6:00 – 10:30 AM

Holiday Hours

Based on holiday notices posted by Braum’s. Holiday hours can change each year, so confirm with your store.
HolidayDateHours
Thanksgiving DayThu, Nov 26, 2026Closed Reopens Friday at 6:00 AM
Christmas EveThu, Dec 24, 2026Closes 6:00 PM
Christmas DayFri, Dec 25, 2026Closed Reopens Dec 26 at 6:00 AM
New Year’s Eve and DayDec 31, 2026 and Jan 1, 2027Regular hours
Easter and other holidaysVariesNot confirmed No Braum’s notice found, so call your store

Tip: Individual stores can also close for a remodel, or open late or close early in severe weather. Find your store on the Braum’s store locator and call before you go.

Quick Answers

What time does Braum’s open and close?

Most Braum’s stores open at 6:00 AM and close at 10:45 PM every day. Breakfast is served until 10:30 AM. Hours can vary by store.

Is Braum’s open on Christmas?

No. Braum’s stores close early at 6:00 PM on Christmas Eve, are closed on Christmas Day, and reopen December 26 at 6:00 AM.

Is Braum’s open on Thanksgiving?

No. Braum’s has closed all stores on Thanksgiving Day and reopened the next morning at 6:00 AM.

Sources: Braum’s FAQs, holiday hours notice, and Thanksgiving notice.

This site is independent and not affiliated with Braum’s. Hours can change without notice. Last updated: .

How to Order at Braum’s

Quick answer: The store counter and the drive-thru are the most reliable ways to order from Braum’s. Online ordering covers Fresh Market groceries only and may be unavailable, and delivery depends on your store.

Ways to Order

Availability varies by store. Last checked October 2026.
MethodAvailabilityWhat to know
Store counterAll storesOrder the grill, ice cream fountain, and Fresh Market in one place. Most stores are open 6:00 AM to 10:45 PM, with breakfast until 10:30 AM.
Drive-thruMany storesNot every location has one. Check your store before you drive.
App and websiteLimitedOnline pickup launched in 2021 for Fresh Market groceries only. The Order Online page on braums.com (updated December 2024) appears to say ordering is down.
DeliverySelect storesBraum’s has no delivery service of its own that we could find. In October 2026, Uber Eats listed El Dorado, Emporia, Newton, Pittsburg, and Salina, Kansas. In some Oklahoma towns, independent couriers charge a fee.

Delivery tip: Apps usually add fees, cones can melt in transit, and breakfast orders need to fall between 6:00 and 10:30 AM. If your store isn’t on an app, use the counter or drive-thru.

Quick Answers

Can you order Braum’s online?

Only Fresh Market groceries, and only when the service is available. Call or visit your store for everything else.

Does Braum’s deliver?

Not through its own service. Some stores appear on apps like Uber Eats, and availability changes by location.

Does Braum’s have a drive-thru?

Many stores do, but not all. Check your store first.

Sources: Braum’s FAQs, Braum’s online ordering page, Uber Eats listing, and the store locator.

This site is independent and not affiliated with Braum’s. Ordering options change by store. Last checked: .


FAQs About Braum’s Menu

Breakfast is available from 6:00 AM to 10:30 AM. Daily.

Bacon Cheeseburger, Four Cheese Burger, Chicken Strip Dinner, 3 Meat Breakfast Burrito, Big Country Breakfast, Cherry Limeade, Banana Split, Sundaes, and Malts & Shakes are the most popular items.

Yes, Braum’s lighter choices include Garden Salad, Fruit & Yogurt Swirl, hash browns, biscuits, hotcakes, ice cream, frozen yogurt, and drinks. You should be careful because mostly the items may contain milk, wheat, eggs, soy, peanuts, tree nuts, or gluten, if you have a serious allergy.

by using Braum's official store locator, Enter your city, state, or ZIP code, and it will show the closest locations. You can use Google Maps by searching “Braum’s near me” to see directions, hours, and contact other details.

These are the special food drinks and desserts which are available for a short time or seasonally.

What are Braum’s Operating Hours? Braum’s usually open from 6:00 AM to 10:45 PM from Sunday to Thursday, and from 6:00 AM to 11:00 PM on Friday and Saturday. Store hours can change by location.

Yes, Braum’s accepts MasterCard, American Express, Visa and Discover Card.

Final Thoughts

Braum’s is a family-friendly fast-food chain known for fresh breakfast, burgers, chicken meals, salads, drinks, combos, and real dairy ice cream. Its dairy products come from Braum’s own farms and processing facilities, which keeps quality consistent across locations.

Popular picks include cheeseburgers, chicken strips, breakfast burritos, hotcakes, Cherry Limeades, sundaes, shakes, and hand-dipped ice cream. This guide lets you compare the Braum’s menu with prices, calories, best-value items, and breakfast hours in one place.

Note: Prices vary by location, so check your nearest Braum’s before ordering.

How We Estimate Braum’s Menu Prices

Braum’s prices can differ by store, so the prices on this site are estimates. Here is how we put them together and keep them current.

  • Collect

    We gather prices from menu boards, receipts, and public store or delivery listings.

  • Cross-check

    Prices differ by store, so we compare sources and flag items where they disagree.

  • Refresh

    We revisit our menu pages regularly and show when each page was last updated.

Photo of the Braum’s menu price editor

Anaya

Menu Price Editor

See how we estimate prices

Prices are estimates and can differ by location or change without notice. This site is independent and not affiliated with Braum’s. Always confirm at your store.